salicylic acid

INCI: SALICYLIC ACID

Also known as: 水杨酸, BHA

Exfoliating · Irritation: Moderate

🩺

Pregnancy & breastfeeding: Ask your doctor

小面积低浓度外用吸收有限,孕期一般认为可用(Ly 2023综述);高浓度/大面积使用等同水杨酸暴露风险,需咨询医生

What it does

去角质疏通毛孔控油祛痘

0.5%-2%驻留;大浓度需遵说明

Best for: 油性, 混合

Combines well with

烟酰胺锌

Be careful with

果酸(刺激叠加)视黄醇(刺激叠加)

Also called in Europe

  • DE Salicylsäure
  • IT acido salicilico
  • FR acide salicylique

Sources

This page is for information only and is not medical advice. Always consult your doctor about products during pregnancy or breastfeeding.