madecassic acid

INCI: MADECASSIC ACID

Also known as: 羟基积雪草酸

Soothing & anti-irritant · Irritation: Low

❓

Pregnancy & breastfeeding: Not enough data

积雪草单体,外用安全,孕期数据有限但低风险

What it does

舒缓修护

积雪草活性单体

Best for: 敏感

Combines well with

积雪草苷

Also called in Europe

  • DE Madecassinsäure
  • IT acido madecassico
  • FR acide madécassique

Sources

This page is for information only and is not medical advice. Always consult your doctor about products during pregnancy or breastfeeding.