jojoba oil
INCI: SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS (JOJOBA) SEED OIL
Also known as: 荷荷巴油
Pregnancy & breastfeeding: Safe
液体蜡酯,稳定温和,孕期哺乳期可用
What it does
5%-20%
Best for: 油性, 混合
Combines well with
Also called in Europe
- DE Jojobaöl
- IT olio di jojoba
- FR huile de jojoba
Sources
This page is for information only and is not medical advice. Always consult your doctor about products during pregnancy or breastfeeding.