cetearyl alcohol

INCI: CETEARYL ALCOHOL

Also known as: 鲸蜡硬脂醇

Other · Irritation: Low

✅

Pregnancy & breastfeeding: Safe

脂肪醇,非刺激性,安全,孕期哺乳期可用

What it does

柔润乳化增稠

配方用

Best for: 所有肤质

Combines well with

神经酰胺甘油

Also called in Europe

  • DE Cetearylalkohol
  • IT alcol ceteilico
  • FR alcool cétéarylique

Sources

This page is for information only and is not medical advice. Always consult your doctor about products during pregnancy or breastfeeding.